GUY BOYD
FILM: PARTIAL LIST
I'M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS DIR: CHARLIE KAUFMAN
THE TORTURE REPORT DIR: SCOTT Z. BURNS
CERTAIN WOMEN DIR: KELLEY REICHARDT
FOXCATCHER DIR: BENNETT MILLER
THE SEAGULL DIR: BRYAN MERTES
HENRY’S CRIME DIR: MALCOLM VENVILLE
TAKING CHANCE DIR: ROSS KATZ
THE SAVAGES DIR: TAMARA JENKINS
BLACKBIRD DIR: ADAM RAPP
WALKER PAYNE DIR: MATT WILLIAMS
WAR PARTY DIR: FRANC RODDAM
PACIFIC HEIGHTS DIR: JOHN SCHLESINGER
ONLY WHEN I LAUGH DIR: GLENN JORDAN
BETWEEN THE LINES DIR: JOAN MICKLIN SILVER
DARK WIND DIR: ERROL MORRIS
BODY DOUBLE DIR: BRIAN DEPALMA
TICKET TO HEAVEN** DIR: RALPH THOMAS
JAGGED EDGE DIR: RICHARD MARQUAND
SISTER ACT DIR: EMILE ARDOLINO
GHOST STORY DIR: JOHN IRVIN
MI VIDA LOCA DIR: ALISON ANDERS
LUCAS DIR: DAVID SELTZER
FLASHPOINT DIR: WILLIAM TANNEN
TARGET DIR: ARTHUR PENN
STREAMERS* DIR: ROBERT ALTMAN
*AWARDED THE ACTING PRIZE, 1983 VENICE FILM FESTIVAL
**NOMINATED BEST FOREIGN ACTOR, 1981 CANADIAN ACADEMY
TELEVISION: (MOW’S & MINI-SERIES) PARTIAL LIST
SHARP OBJECTS CLYDE HBO
THE YOUNG POPE MCKEE HBO
BALLON FARM THE MISTRESS EWOK ADVENTURE
BLACK SCORPION (22 EPISODES) HOME FRIES THE LAST RUN
BLACK WIDOW MURDERS MURDER ORDAINED THE BEST OF FAMILIES
BLIND FAITH FUGITIVE AMONG US LOOSE CHANGE
DESPERADOS ATLANTA CHILD MURDERS HAIL ALMA MATER
TELEVISION: (EPISODIC) PARTIAL LIST
THE LOUDEST VOICE RECURRING Showtime
MADAME SECRETARY GUEST STAR CBS
THE GOOD FIGHT GUEST STAR CBS
BONES GUEST STAR FOX
THE YOUNG POPE GUEST STAR HBO
LAW & ORDER GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
ED GUEST STAR NBC
THE KNIGHTS OF PROSPERITY GUEST STAR ABC
MEDICINE WOMAN GUEST STAR CBS
BEVERLY HILLS 90210 GUEST STAR FOX
NEWHART GUEST STAR CBS
CHINA BEACH GUEST STAR ABC
MURDER SHE WROTE GUEST STAR CBS
WEST WING GUEST STAR NBC
MASH GUEST STAR CBS
QUANTUM LEAP GUEST STAR NBC
CAGNEY AND LACEY GUEST STAR CBS
TWILIGHT ZONE GUEST STAR CBS
LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT GUEST STAR NBC
CRIME STORY GUEST STAR NBC
MIAMI VICE GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
BEVERLY HILLS BUNTZ GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
ROSEANNE GUEST STAR ABC
KNOTS LANDING RECURRING CBS
WALKER, TEXAS RANGER GUEST STAR CBS
DESIGNING WOMEN GUEST STAR CBS
THEATRE: (BROADWAY)
AUGUST:OSAGE COUNTY
SEX & LONGING (W/ SIGOURNEY WEAVER)
ROSE (W/GLENDA JACKSON)
THEATRE: (OFF-BROADWAY) PARTIAL LIST
AMERICAN SLIGO
PEOPLE BE HEARD
ESSENTIAL SELF DEFENSE
FISHING
LIVING ROOM IN AFRICA
THE MARRIAGE OF BETTE AND BOO
THE LATE HENRY MOSS
DOMINO COURTS
THAT’S WHAT I CALL A STORM
TWELFTH NIGHT
STONE COLD DEAD SERIOUS
AS YOU LIKE IT
BETTY’S SUMMER VACATION
HAMLET
THE JOY OF GOING SOMEWHERE DEFINITE
MERCHANT OF VENICE
I'M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS DIR: CHARLIE KAUFMAN
THE TORTURE REPORT DIR: SCOTT Z. BURNS
CERTAIN WOMEN DIR: KELLEY REICHARDT
FOXCATCHER DIR: BENNETT MILLER
THE SEAGULL DIR: BRYAN MERTES
HENRY’S CRIME DIR: MALCOLM VENVILLE
TAKING CHANCE DIR: ROSS KATZ
THE SAVAGES DIR: TAMARA JENKINS
BLACKBIRD DIR: ADAM RAPP
WALKER PAYNE DIR: MATT WILLIAMS
WAR PARTY DIR: FRANC RODDAM
PACIFIC HEIGHTS DIR: JOHN SCHLESINGER
ONLY WHEN I LAUGH DIR: GLENN JORDAN
BETWEEN THE LINES DIR: JOAN MICKLIN SILVER
DARK WIND DIR: ERROL MORRIS
BODY DOUBLE DIR: BRIAN DEPALMA
TICKET TO HEAVEN** DIR: RALPH THOMAS
JAGGED EDGE DIR: RICHARD MARQUAND
SISTER ACT DIR: EMILE ARDOLINO
GHOST STORY DIR: JOHN IRVIN
MI VIDA LOCA DIR: ALISON ANDERS
LUCAS DIR: DAVID SELTZER
FLASHPOINT DIR: WILLIAM TANNEN
TARGET DIR: ARTHUR PENN
STREAMERS* DIR: ROBERT ALTMAN
*AWARDED THE ACTING PRIZE, 1983 VENICE FILM FESTIVAL
**NOMINATED BEST FOREIGN ACTOR, 1981 CANADIAN ACADEMY
TELEVISION: (MOW’S & MINI-SERIES) PARTIAL LIST
SHARP OBJECTS CLYDE HBO
THE YOUNG POPE MCKEE HBO
BALLON FARM THE MISTRESS EWOK ADVENTURE
BLACK SCORPION (22 EPISODES) HOME FRIES THE LAST RUN
BLACK WIDOW MURDERS MURDER ORDAINED THE BEST OF FAMILIES
BLIND FAITH FUGITIVE AMONG US LOOSE CHANGE
DESPERADOS ATLANTA CHILD MURDERS HAIL ALMA MATER
TELEVISION: (EPISODIC) PARTIAL LIST
THE LOUDEST VOICE RECURRING Showtime
MADAME SECRETARY GUEST STAR CBS
THE GOOD FIGHT GUEST STAR CBS
BONES GUEST STAR FOX
THE YOUNG POPE GUEST STAR HBO
LAW & ORDER GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
ED GUEST STAR NBC
THE KNIGHTS OF PROSPERITY GUEST STAR ABC
MEDICINE WOMAN GUEST STAR CBS
BEVERLY HILLS 90210 GUEST STAR FOX
NEWHART GUEST STAR CBS
CHINA BEACH GUEST STAR ABC
MURDER SHE WROTE GUEST STAR CBS
WEST WING GUEST STAR NBC
MASH GUEST STAR CBS
QUANTUM LEAP GUEST STAR NBC
CAGNEY AND LACEY GUEST STAR CBS
TWILIGHT ZONE GUEST STAR CBS
LAW & ORDER: CRIMINAL INTENT GUEST STAR NBC
CRIME STORY GUEST STAR NBC
MIAMI VICE GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
BEVERLY HILLS BUNTZ GUEST STAR (2 EPISODES) NBC
ROSEANNE GUEST STAR ABC
KNOTS LANDING RECURRING CBS
WALKER, TEXAS RANGER GUEST STAR CBS
DESIGNING WOMEN GUEST STAR CBS
THEATRE: (BROADWAY)
AUGUST:OSAGE COUNTY
SEX & LONGING (W/ SIGOURNEY WEAVER)
ROSE (W/GLENDA JACKSON)
THEATRE: (OFF-BROADWAY) PARTIAL LIST
AMERICAN SLIGO
PEOPLE BE HEARD
ESSENTIAL SELF DEFENSE
FISHING
LIVING ROOM IN AFRICA
THE MARRIAGE OF BETTE AND BOO
THE LATE HENRY MOSS
DOMINO COURTS
THAT’S WHAT I CALL A STORM
TWELFTH NIGHT
STONE COLD DEAD SERIOUS
AS YOU LIKE IT
BETTY’S SUMMER VACATION
HAMLET
THE JOY OF GOING SOMEWHERE DEFINITE
MERCHANT OF VENICE